SOCIAL NETWORK POLICY

  1. Information related to the person responsible for processing in the social network the data hosted on the official website of S.A.T. N. H-0023 BERRYNEST. 

In accordance with the information duty established in the European Union Framework Regulation about General Data issued on 2016/679 of April 27th, 2016, S.A.T. N. H-0023 BERRYNEST, hereinafter the RESPONSIBLE PARTY, informs the users of this social network about the policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of those who voluntarily access and use the official website of the RESPONSIBLE PARTY. The access and utilization by the user of this official page belonging to the RESPONSIBLE PARTY, it means that you expressly accept this Privacy Policy and that you consent to the processing of your personal data as provided in it. 

  1. Data of minors or persons lacking legal capacity

Access and registration in this social network, as well as access and use of the official website of THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY is forbidden to children under fourteen (14) years old. 

On the other hand, if the user is incapable, THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY warns that the it will required the consented assistance of the legal representative of the user or the consented assistance of the owner of parental rights or guardianship of the user, in order to access and use this official page belonging to the RESPONSIBLE PARTY. 

THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY will be expressly exempt from any liability that may arise from the use of its official website by minors or by persons lacking legal capacity; their legal representatives will be responsible in each case. 

  1. Identification of the commercial name of the RESPONSIBLE PARTY on charge of the file

The user is informed that THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY, with registered office at CARRETERA DE ALMONTE EL ROCIO, KM. 22.5. CP: 21730 ALMONTE (HUELVA), is responsible for the files and treatments through which the user’s personal data is collected and stored, as a result of the registration and use of the official S.A.T. N. H-0023 BERRYNEST in this social network, without prejudice to the treatments for which the owner of the social network in which our official website is located is responsible. 

  1. Purposes of personal data, information and consent 

The personal data provided voluntarily by the user to THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY, through its official website, it will be part of a data processing, of which S.A.T. N. H-0023 BERRYNEST is responsible, in order to offer information of THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that allows commercial communication, sending newsletter to subscribers, exchange information with THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY and other users, as well as establish communication with third parties. 

From the very moment the user uses this page, he or she gives his free, unequivocal, specific, informed and express consent for the processing of his or her personal data by THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY, in order to guarantee the correct provision of the services, in accordance with the provisions of this policy. 

The user is free to use in this social network the official website of THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY, so in case the user does not agree with the processing of his or her data for such purposes, the user shall not use it or provide his or her personal data. 

Through this official page of THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY, the user can share texts, photos, videos and other information or content that will be subject to both this policy and the Platform Terms and Conditions. The user must ensure that all the content he or she publishes complies and respects current legislation, this policy and the Terms and Conditions of the platform. 

The user may only publish on this official page of THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY, personal data, photographs and information or other content whose ownership belongs to him or her, or in respect of which he or she holds the authorization from third parties. 

THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY have the right to remove from this official page (unilaterally and without prior communication or authorization of the user) any content published by the user when it violates the current legislation, the provisions established in this policy and the Terms and Conditions of the Platform. 

  1. Identification of the recipients to whom THE RESPONSIBLE intends to transfer or communicate data

The user is warned that all information and content published on the official site of S.A.T. N. H-0023 BERRYNEST in the social network, may be known by the remaining users of the official website and the platform of this social network. Consequently, all the information and content published by the user on the official page of THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY in this social network may be communicated to the rest of the users, due to the nature of the service itself. 

THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY only plans to transfer or communicate data that must be handed over to judges, courts, public administrations and competent administrative authorities, in accordance with current regulations. 

  1. Other third party service providers

S.A.T. N. H-0023 BERRYNEST warns the user that this entity is only responsible and guarantees the confidentiality, security and treatment of the data in accordance with this policy, regarding the personal data collected from the user through this official page in this social network, not having any type of responsibility related to the treatments and subsequent uses of the personal data that could be made by both the owner of the social network and by third-party service providers of the information society, that could access the data, due to the provision of its services or for the exercise of its activity, nor of those third parties that refer users affiliated to this official website through hyperlinks. 

  1. Data quality

S.A.T. N. H-0023 BERRYNEST warns the user that, except for the existence of a legally constituted representation, no user can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so the user must, at all times, take into account that only he or she can provide personal data corresponding to his or her own identity and that information is appropriate, relevant, current, accurate and true. In any case, the user must respect the privacy of third parties, whether or not they are users of the social network or the official website of THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY in the social network. 

  1. Rights of the Interested Party:
  • Right to withdraw consent at any time. 
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and removal of his or her data and right to limitation or opposition to its processing. 
  • Right to file a claim before the Control Authority (www.aepd.es) if the interested party considers that the treatment does not comply with current regulations. 
  1. Other information of interest 

THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY may modify or replace, at any time, this policy that, depending on the case, will replace, complete or modify the currently published one. Therefore, the user must periodically access this policy in order to keep himself or herself updated. 

The user can communicate with the RESPONSIBLE PARTY through the internal messaging service of the social network or through the following addresses and contact information: 

  • S.A.T. N. H-0023 BERRYNEST 
  • ALMONTE EL ROCIO ROAD, KM. 22.5. CP: 21730 ALMONTE (HUELVA)
  • Email address: bionest@bionest.es 

In addition, the user can consult the terms and conditions, as well as the policies related to the use of the social network. 

A MESSAGE OF SUPPORT AND POSITIVE ENERGY

Dear customers, suppliers and workers,

In these exceptional moments we want to send you a message of support and positive energy so that, together, we can overcome this situation with the minimum possible damage.

At Bionest we are doing everything possible to maintain the production and delivery of our products to supermarkets and food stores.

All the security measures and recommendations proposed by the government have been taken to protect workers and food. We will have to adapt to changes week after week. We have an uncertain future in front of us and we know the responsibility of maintaining the supply chain for the entire population.

For this reason, we want to communicate our absolute commitment to maintaining the activity of the field and we are aware of the weight that is weighing on each one of us at the moment in the face of the worldwide imbalances produced by COVID-19.

Finally, we wanted to make a special mention of all the farm workers, packhouse workers, all the persons involved in our activity who occupy their jobs every day in these difficult times.

Thanks to everyone because without you none of this would be possible.

bionest logo - frutas y verduras